Privacy

New In 90 – PRIVACY POLICY

1. INTRODUCTION: This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) applies to this website www.newin90.co.uk (“Site”) owned by Apex Media Limited (“AM” or “we”) and forms part of the Terms and Conditions governing the use of the Site that can be found on this Site. It explains what information we collect about you and what we do with it. We reserve the right to modify this Policy at any time and we encourage you to revisit this page from time to time to check for any changes. By using and navigating the Site you confirm that you have read, understand and agree to be bound by this Policy and any modifications. If you do not agree to the terms of this Policy, please do not use or revisit the Site.

2. INFORMATION COLLECTED: We collect the personal information that you provide to us in the event that you try and make contact with us. We also collect IP addresses and anonymous demographic information and may use this data in order to increase the usefulness of the Site or analyse traffic to the Site. You are under no obligation to provide any information.

3. INFORMATION USAGE: We collect the personal information of persons only purely for the purpose of marketing the range of products and services offered by New In 90 if requested to do so by the person. Anonymous demographic information (i.e. information that cannot be traced back to you) may be shared with our investors, business partners, advertisers and market researchers on an aggregated and depersonalised basis. Personal information collected on the Site is securely stored in the United Kingdom.

4. INFORMATION SHARING: Unless required to do so by law, we never share personal information collected from you with other companies or organisations unless specifically permitted by you or required by law, court order or other governmental or competent authority or if it believes that such action is necessary to protect and defend the rights, property or personal safety of AM, the Site or its visitors.

5. PUBLIC FORUMS AND CHATROOMS: The Site may offer forums, message boards, social networks and/or newsgroups to its users. Please remember that any information disclosed in these areas becomes public information. Accordingly, you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information and you do so at your own risk.

6. USE OF COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS: Cookies are pieces of information generated by our web servers and stored in your computer to enable us to identify you when you visit the Site and improve your experience of the Site. Our Site uses cookies to enhance your online experience by making it easier to locate the Site and easier to navigate through it. Generally, cookies can be disabled and/or deleted by you within your internet browser at your discretion. Go to www.cookiecentral.com for instructions on how to disable cookies. However, you must accept cookies to navigate through the Site.

Our Site may contain electronic images known as “web beacons” or single-pixel gifs that allow us to count visitors to our Site and deliver co-branded services. Web beacons collect limited information including cookie number, time and date of a page view and a description of the page on which the web beacon resides.

7. SITE SECURITY: We are committed to ensuring the security of your information and have measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse, unauthorised access to and alteration of personal information under our control. In addition, all information is stored in a secure location behind a firewall with limited administrative access.

8. OTHER WEBSITES: This Policy does not cover the privacy policy of any sites that you are redirected to as a result of clicking on an ad banner or external link. You should review carefully the privacy policies operated by those Sites.

9. LEGAL: We operate in full compliance with the UK’s Data Protection Act 1998.

10. CONTACT: Please contract our administrator with any questions, concerns and comments at the following address: admin@newin90.co.uk or any other contact shown on the “Contact Us” page.